CHAPTER MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY

Chapter Membership Directory as of July 2019.
NAME ORGANIZATION
Kevin Aalderink Integrated Design Solutions
Josh Barnes Permaloc Corporation
Dennis Bekken C2AE
Jarrod Berens GRCC
Rob Berner Berner Company
John C Borgerding Jr County of Ottawa Facilities Department
Heather Bowers Fishbeck Thompson Carr & Huber
Kelly Braun Kelly Braun
Trent Brisboe Tremco Roofing & Building Maintenance
Charles Brown Empire Construction Enterprises LLC
Maeve Burns Steelcase
Kalee Butterworth GRCC
Nate Carver Consumers Energy
Adam Cummings Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Katharine Czarnecki Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Eric DeVries E3M Solutions LLC
Adam Doubblestein TowerPinkster
David Dye GRCC
Jessica Eimer Bowen Aquinas College
Kyle Emmerich Quality Air Service Inc.
Meg Feldman Diekema Hamann Architecture & Engineering 
Joel Ferasol St. Clair College
Sheri Flahive Corporate Cleaning Inc
Allmon Forrester John Ball Zoo
Nathan Funk Via Design Inc.
Rob Garza Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Nathan Gillette Natura Architectural Consulting
Paul Gordon Comfort Systems USA
Andrew Goulet Knight Transfer Services Inc.
Jeffrey Groth Trane
Prasad Gullapalli Srinergy
Morna Hallsaxton EcoCreative Design
Brett Hanlon Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Perry Hausman TowerPinkster
Bradley Hayden Tremco Roofing & Building Maintenance
Carol Helsel Third Coast Test and Balance
Renae Hesselink LEED AP BD+C Nichols
Theresa Hogerheide GBCI
Matthew Hollander Hollander Development Corporation
Dawn Holtrop Integrated Design Solutions
Karen Ingle Grand Valley State University
Tristan Jackson Advisian (WorleyParsons Group)
Aaron Jaworski GRCC
John Kinch Michigan Energy Options
Lance King Energy Systems Group (ESG)
Janice Kitchen FTCH
Chad Klein Integrated Plantscapes
Larry Knight Powerhome Solar & Roofing
Phil Koops Permaloc Corporation
Paul Koops FTCH Inc.
Bali Kumar Levin Energy Partners
Michael Larson Michigan Energy Options
Sarah Latta Rainero Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Mark Lee Better World Builders LLC
Andrew Longcore The Business Law Group
Kelly Makela Calvin College
Tom Marcusse FTCH
Daniel Martin Permaloc
James McCarty Catalyst Partners
Tara McCrackin Ferris State University
Anne McManus Haworth
Savannah Middleton GRCC
DeVon Miller Western Michigan University
Dennis Moline Control Resource
Curt Monhart E3 Prime Environments
Curt Monhart E3 Prime Environments
Jeff Montague Mathison | Mathison Architects
Shawn Morford Network of Oregon Watershed Councils
David Moss Bergmann Associates
Mike Munch Interface H2O
Ryan Musch Fishbeck Thompson Carr & Huber Inc.
Devin O'Herron Haworth
Deanna Owens GRCC
Terry Pahl Grand Valley State University
Charlotte Pease Grand Rapids Community College
Cal Peters EZ Bannerz LLC
Nancy Peterson Azon
Eric Phillips Pivot Energy 
Morgan Price US Green Building Council West MI
Trenton Price FTCH
Francis Pytlowany Grand Rapids Community College
Mark Rambo City of Kentwood
Katrina Reed CSM Group
David Rinard Steelcase Inc.
Shellie Ritsema Johnson Controls Inc
Beverly Rowell CBRE
Jon Rozema Macatawa Bank
Jerry Ruland Quality Air / Comfort Systems USA
Teresa Sargent Grand Rapids Community College
David Shugars R L Deppmann Co.
Rachel Smith Lockheed Martin
Phillip Steffes Ferris State University
Debra Sypien The Christman Company
Edward Tokarek AIA CSI AECOM
Mike Troupos Foresight Management
Kristen Trovillion Grand Rapids Public Schools
Hillary Vadnal Trane
Dave VanderMeeden Quality Air Service Inc.
Alison Waske-Sutter City of Grand Rapids
Rut Wattanasak Catalyst Partners
Robert Welch Landtenders
Scott Whisler Grand Valley State University
Don White TowerPinkster
David Wilcox Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Jeremy Wilder GRCC
Mark Zoeteman Fishbeck Thompson Carr & Huber Inc.
Adam Zwier Permaloc Corporation